Committees

International Scientific Committee

  • Mira Ristić - Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia (chair)
  • Virender K. Sharma - Texas A&M University, USA (co-chair)
  • Tetsuaki Nishida - Kinki University, Fukuoka, Japan (co-chair)
  • Frank Berry - University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Michael Reissner - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Bogdan Sepiol - University of Vienna, Austria
  • Israel Nowik - The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel
  • Israel Felner - The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel
  • Jean Marc Grenèche - Universite du Maine Le Mans, France
  • Massimo Carbucicchio - University of Parma, Italy
  • José F. Marco - Instituto de Quimica “Rocasolono”, CSIC, Madrid, Spain
  • Marcel Miglierini - Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Libor Machala - RCPTM, Faculty of Science UP, Olomouc, Czech Republic
  • Adriana Lančok - Academy of Science, Czech Republic
  • Ernő Kuzmann - Eötvös L. University, Budapest, Hungary
  • Zoltan Homonnay - Eötvös L. University, Budapest, Hungary
  • Volker Schünemann, University of Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Junhu Wang, Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, Dalian, China
  • Zoltan Németh, HAS Csillebérc, Budapest, Hungary
  • Cathrine Frandsen - Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • Göstar Klingelhöfer - Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz, Germany
  • Jean-Claude Jumas, University of Montpellier, Montpellier, France
  • Ralf Röhlsberger - Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY, Hamburg, Germany
  • Kiyoshi Nomura - The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Shiro Kubuki - Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
  • Stjepko Krehula - Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Cesar Meneses – Universidad de Antioquia, Colombia
  • Noel Nava – Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo, Mexico
  • E. M. Baggio Saitovitch – CBPF, Brazil
  • Stanko Popović, Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts, zagreb, Croatia
  • Mohamed Yousry Hassaan, Faculty of Science, Al-Azhar University, Cairo, Egypt
  • Igor S. Lyubutin, Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Organizing Committee

  • Mira Ristić - Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Stjepko Krehula - Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Željka Petrović - Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marijan Marciuš – Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Ana Vidoš - Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia